TheBadGamer
Home/Game Wiki/The Boys
concept13 articles mention this

The Boys

TV series collaborating with Call of Duty: Mobile

How The Boys connects to other topics

features Billy Butcher
includes the game Vought Rising
includes the game The Boys: Mexico
includes the game Gen V
published by Amazon
part of the series Vought Cinematic Universe
available on Amazon Prime Video
features Homelander
is works at by Karl Urban
features Starlight
made by Eric Kripke
features Marie Moreau

Articles Mentioning The Boys

Call of Duty: Mobile Season 5 — Revenge Unleashed: The Boys Collaboration, New Modes, and More

Call of Duty: Mobile's Season 5 — Revenge launches on May 27 at 5PM PT, bringing a massive collaboration with The Boys, introducing Armored Royale, the BAL-27 Assault Rifle, and a plethora of themed rewards. Players can embody Homelander, Starlight, or Black Noir in special game modes and Draws. This season promises action-packed mayhem with new game modes, weapons, and the highly anticipated Kui Ji Mythic Operator.

May 23, 2026

The Boys' Finale Paves Way for Prime Video's Next Big Hit: Spider-Noir

As The Boys concludes its final season, Prime Video gears up to fill the superhero void with Spider-Noir, a noir-era reimagining of Spider-Man. Unlike The Boys' satire, Spider-Noir focuses on hard-boiled crime storytelling. Premiering May 27 globally on Prime Video, with an early access option on MGM Plus from May 25 for an additional fee.

May 9, 2026

The Boys Season 5, Episode 6 Review: "Though the Heavens Fall" Analysis

The Boys Season 5, Episode 6, "Though the Heavens Fall", finally plunges into the heart of the conflict, exploring themes of death, aging, and immortality amidst the desperate search for the V1 formula. With a mix of entertaining and somber moments, the episode sets a dark stage for the final two episodes. Homelander's pursuit of immortality reaches a pivotal point, raising the stakes significantly.

May 7, 2026

The Boys Series Finale Hits 4DX Theaters Before Amazon Debut

The Boys series finale will screen in 4DX theaters on May 19, a day before its Amazon Prime Video release. This move follows a trend of TV shows opting for theatrical events to stand out. The finale promises an explosive end to the five-season run, with Homelander's grip on America leading to dramatic character conclusions.

May 6, 2026

Jaz Sinclair Reacts to Gen V Cancellation and Future Plans

Jaz Sinclair reacts to Gen V's cancellation, expressing gratitude to fans and hinting at future appearances in The Boys Season 5.

Apr 28, 2026

Gen V Canceled by Amazon Amid The Boys Season 5

Gen V has been canceled after two seasons, but characters will appear in The Boys season 5. Catch new episodes streaming every Wednesday on Amazon Prime.

Apr 25, 2026

The Boys Season 5, Episode 3 Review: Heavy on Exposition

The Boys Season 5, Episode 3 is heavy on exposition and light on momentum, leaving viewers craving more compelling action.

Apr 16, 2026

Jack Quaid's Leadership Ambitions Cause Laughs on The Boys Set

Jack Quaid's behind-the-scenes coup attempts on The Boys lead to laughs, as his co-star reveals his repeated pitches for leadership.

Apr 10, 2026

The Boys Finale Anxiety: Fans Will Judge the Series as a Whole

With fans eagerly awaiting the Season 5 finale, Kripke fears how it will affect the series' legacy. Will it bring satisfaction or disappointment?

Apr 8, 2026

A-Train's Shocking Death Kicks Off The Boys' Final Season

A-Train's shocking death in The Boys' season 5 premiere sets a dangerous tone for the final season. What else lies ahead?

Apr 8, 2026

The Boys Season 5: Bigger, Louder, and Uncomfortably Relevant

The Boys' final season intensifies its political satire, mirroring realities that feel alarmingly close to today's world.

Apr 7, 2026

Call of Duty Adds WWE's Rhea Ripley

WWE star Rhea Ripley joins Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 and Warzone with special finishing moves and cosmetics. Release date: July 24, 2024.

Jul 19, 2024